Vi benytter cookies til at forbedre brugeroplevelsen.Læs mere om cookies

Employees

List of employees in the Danish Ministry of Energy, Utilities and Climate.

Energy Department 1

Kasper Wrang

Head of Department

Annette Mølgaard Schaper

Chief Adviser

Jan Tjeerd Boom

Chief Adviser

Peter Beck Nellemann

Special Adviser

Amalie Strømgård Ewens

Head of Section

Jørn Kuhlen Gullach

Head of Section

Andreas Møller

Student Assistant

Casper Sørensen

Head of section

Marie Kring

Head of Section

Sara De Roepstorff

Head of section

Benedikte Fogh Larsen

Head of section

Gregers Pedersen

Special Adviser

Claus Krog Ekman

Chief Adviser

Energy Department 2

Marie Hindhede

Head of Department

Christina Bruun Andersen

Special Adviser

Jesper Lorentzen

Chief Adviser

Trine Lyst Hansen

Head of Section

Anders Gerhard Jørgensen

Head of Section

Caroline Kronberg Jensen

Special adviser

Mette Vingaard

Head of Section

Anne Louise Kristiansen

Special Adviser

Jens Peter Vedel

Student assistant

Janne Wichard Henriksen

Head of section

Utilities Department 1

Henrik Kjærgaard

Head of Department

Maria Thorlacius-Ussing

Deputy head of department

Anne Simonsen

Chief Adviser

Christian Dybro

Special Adviser

Nikolaj Hvillum Rønsbo

Head of Section

Jonas Axelgaard

Head of Section

Trine de Fine Skibsted

Special advisor

Rikke Reng Rasmussen

Head of section

Per Nørgård Vogelius

Special Adviser

Kristian Buch Hvarregaard

Head of section

Katrine Thomsen

Head of section

Marie Birkedal Kluth

Head of section

Victor Raahauge Weber

Student Assistant

Christian Gundtoft

Head of Section

Utilities Department 2

Signe Schmidt

Head of Department

Thor Iversen

Deputy head of department

Jonas Gillet

Head of section

Niels Henrik Broge

Special Adviser

Karen Ørsted Pedersen

Special Adviser

Lars Rasmussen

Head of Section

Pil Krogh Tygesen

Head of section

Anne Marx Lorentzen

Head of section

Aske Højby Møller

Student Assistant

Peter Madsen

Chief adviser

Climate Department

Jacob Møller

Head of Department

Erik Rasmussen

Special Adviser

Lisa Bjergbakke

Special Adviser

Lisbeth Strandmark

Special Adviser

Tage Duer

Special Adviser

Ida Marie Retoft

Special adviser

Louise Sprotte-Hansen

Head of Section

Morten Skovgård Olsen

Head of Section

Rose Maria Laden Holdt

Head of Section

Stine Pagh

Head of section

Jens Madsen

Student assistant

EU Department

Søren Jacobsen

Head of Department

Susanne Bo Christensen

Deputy head of department

Erik Tang

Chief Adviser

Mads Dalum Libergren

Special Adviser

Jakob Petersen

Special Adviser

Christine Møller Nielsen

Head of Section

Anne Bollerup-Jensen

Head of Section

Elizabeth Højmark Cukijati

Head of section

Sidsel Horsholt

Head of Section

Julie Karnøe Tranholm-Mikkelsen

Student assistant

Lisbeth Kierkegaard

Head of section

Thøger Lund Sørensen

Special Adviser

International Department

Maria Nilaus Tarp

Head of Department

Birgitte Bay

Deputy head of department

Hans Jacob Eriksen

Special Adviser

Kim Møller Porst

Special Adviser

Anne Katrine Mikkelsen Nyborg

Head of Section

Christina Graaskov Ravn

Head of Section

Asgar Garnak

Chief Adviser

Anette Ejersted

Chief Adviser

Karen Schack Andreasen

Special advisor

Kristian Lund Kofoed

Head of section

Lasse Toft Christensen

Head of section

Nina Egebjærg Clausen

Special advisor

Casper Due Petersen

Student assistant

Maria Samuelsen

Head of Section

Kristoffer Lindberg Callesen

Intern

Communications Department

Loa Brix

Head of Department

Jesper Caruso

Head of press

Rasmus Bjørn

Press information officer

Kirsten Tode

Press information officer

Chris Hammeken

Communications advisor

Anita Valentin

Communications advisor

Anne Larsen

Communications advisor

Louise Berntsson

Student Assistant

Christian Lietzen

Head of Section

Financial Management and IT Department

Michael Brix Hesselager

Head of Department

Ditte Mørup Frederiksen

Deputy head of department

Fahmeeda Raza

Senior Administrative Officer

Simon Kjær Jacobsen

Special Adviser

Sasja Steinlein

Head of Section

Simon Svith

Head of Section

Morten Kehlet Strange

Special advisor

Martin Skipper-Lauta

Head of section

Sandra Eva Mathiesen

Head of Section

Alexsander Berg

Head of Section

Jakob Holm Hansen

Research Coordinator

Anne Sofie Bender

Head of section

Claus Boe Lauridsen

IT Coordinator

Masoud Shamseili

IT assistant

Emma Schmidt Hansen

Student Assistent

Office of the Minister for Energy, Utilities and Climate

Marie Stenberg Lund

Principal Private Secretary to the Minister

Mikkel Vinter Henriksen

Private Secretary to the Minister

Andreas Thyrring

Special Adviser for the Minister

Sanne Lund Sørensen

Secretary to the Minister

Bettina Boel

Secretary to the Minister

Mireille E. Kempf

Travel Coordinator and Secretary to the Minister

Brian Jensen

Driver for the Minister

Susan Olsen

Secratary to the permanent secretary

Christina Elisabeth Bach

Assistent

Signe Graakjær Staal

Deputy head of department

Mathias Aarup Berg

Head of section

Naja Andersen

Head of Section

Sine Valbjørn Schüter

Deputy head of department

Frederik Tronier Kapper

Student Assistent

HR, Support and Legal Department

Maria Dall Winther

Head of Department

Danielle Ruben

Deputy head of department

Signe Skøtt Paulsen

Head of Section

Lene Knudsen

Head of Section

Tina Kondrup

Head of Section

Nina Wallin

Head of Section

Kiymet Kaya

Head of Section

Laura Loiborg

Course Coordinator

Tine Brøchner

Legal advisor

Anders Hagen Jørgensen

Legal advisor

Maria Folker-Schiller

Legal Advisor

Daniel V.S. Sonne-Schmidt

Legal advisor

Kathrine Hjorth

Office trainee

Bente Bruun Hansen

Receptionist

Janni Jensen

Receptionist

Katarzyna Staniszewska

Assistant

Janni Larsen

Assistent

Genet G. Wonderufael

Assistant
Find an Office